Weekly Sports Schedule September 22

Here’s the ten day sports calendar.

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 9/22 V Football Ansonia Away – Nolan Field, Ansonia
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 5:30 pm
Fri., 9/22 V Boys Soccer Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/22 V Girls Soccer Ansonia Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/22 V Girls Swimming and Diving Naugatuck Away – Naugatuck HS
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22 V Girls Volleyball Wilby Away – Wilby H.S.
[Directions]
4:30 p.m. 2:15 pm
Fri., 9/22 JV Girls Volleyball Wilby Away – Wilby H.S.
[Directions]
3:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/23 V Boys Cross Country Winding Trails Invitational Away 9:00 a.m. 6:00 am
Sat., 9/23 FM Football Torrington Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/23 JV Boys Soccer Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/23 V Girls Cross Country Winding Trails Invitational Away 9:00 a.m. 6:00 am
Tue., 9/26 V Boys Cross Country WilbyNaugatuckSacred Heart Away – Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/26 V Boys Soccer Holy Cross Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/26 V Girls Cross Country WilbyNaugatuckSacred Heart Away – Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/26 V Girls Soccer Holy Cross Away – Holy Cross HS
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/26 V Girls Swimming and Diving Holy Cross Away – Kennedy HS
[Directions]
7:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/26 V Girls Volleyball Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
5:30 p.m. 3:15 pm
Tue., 9/26 JV Girls Volleyball Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
4:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/26 Unified Sports Soccer WCA Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
3:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/27 JV Boys Soccer Holy Cross Home – OHS Soccer Field-West
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/27 JV Girls Soccer Holy Cross Away – Upper Murray Park
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Thu., 9/28 V Girls Soccer Watertown Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29 V Football Crosby Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29 V Boys Soccer Watertown Away – John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
[Directions]
3:30 p.m.
Fri., 9/29 V Girls Swimming and Diving Wilby/Kaynor Tech Home – OHS Pool
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/29 V Girls Volleyball Torrington Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/29 JV Girls Volleyball Torrington Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/30 JV Boys Soccer Watertown Away – Swift MS
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/30 JV Girls Soccer Watertown Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.

Weekly Sports Schedule – September 15

Here is the ten day sports calendar for Oxford High School

 

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 9/15 V Boys Soccer Torrington Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
L 2-5
Fri., 9/15 V Girls Swimming and Diving Seymour Away – Seymour HS
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15 V Girls Volleyball Woodland Away – Woodland HS Gym
[Directions]
L 2-3 2:30 pm
Fri., 9/15 JV Girls Volleyball Woodland Away – Woodland HS Gym
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Sat., 9/16 V Boys Cross Country Wilton Invitational Away 9:30 a.m. 7:00 am
Sat., 9/16 FM Football Sacred Heart/Kaynor Away – Municipal Stadium
[Directions]
10:00 a.m. 8:30 am
Sat., 9/16 JV Boys Soccer Torrington Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/16 V Girls Cross Country Wilton Invitational Away 9:30 a.m. 7:00 am
Mon., 9/18 V Girls Soccer Seymour Away – Seymour HS Turf Field
[Directions]
6:30 p.m.
Mon., 9/18 V Girls Volleyball Bassick Away – Bassick Gymnasium
[Directions]
5:30 p.m. 2:45 pm
Mon., 9/18 JV Girls Volleyball Bassick Away
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Mon., 9/18 Unified Sports Soccer Nonnewaug Away
[Directions]
2:30 p.m. 1:50 pm
Tue., 9/19 V Boys Cross Country DerbyTorringtonKennedy Away – Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/19 V Boys Soccer Seymour Away – Seymour HS Turf Field
[Directions]
6:30 p.m.
Tue., 9/19 V Girls Cross Country DerbyTorringtonKennedy Away – Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/19 V Girls Swimming and Diving Sacred Heart Home – OHS Pool
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/19 V Girls Volleyball Ansonia Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Tue., 9/19 JV Girls Volleyball Ansonia Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/20 JV Boys Soccer Seymour Away – Seymour High Lower Field
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/20 V Girls Soccer New Fairfield Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/20 JV Girls Soccer New Fairfield Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22 V Football Ansonia Away – Nolan Field, Ansonia
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 5:30 pm
Fri., 9/22 V Boys Soccer Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/22 V Girls Soccer Ansonia Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Fri., 9/22 V Girls Swimming and Diving Naugatuck Away – Naugatuck HS
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/22 V Girls Volleyball Wilby Away – Wilby H.S.
[Directions]
4:30 p.m. 2:15 pm
Fri., 9/22 JV Girls Volleyball Wilby Away – Wilby H.S.
[Directions]
3:30 p.m.
Sat., 9/23 V Boys Cross Country Winding Trails Invitational Away 9:00 a.m. 6:00 am
Sat., 9/23 FM Football Torrington Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/23 JV Boys Soccer Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/23 V Girls Cross Country Winding Trails Invitational Away 9:00 a.m. 6:00 am

Weekly Sports Schedule – September 8

Here’s the ten day Sports Calendar starting from Friday, September 8.

Good luck to all the Oxford Wolverine Teams.

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 9/8 V Football Watertown Away – John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 5:00 pm
Fri., 9/8 V Boys Soccer Crosby Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8 V Girls Soccer Derby Away – Derby -Witek Park
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8 V Girls Volleyball St. Paul Catholic Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/8 JV Girls Volleyball St. Paul Catholic Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9 JV Boys Soccer Crosby Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Tue., 9/12 V Boys Cross Country WolcottHoly CrossWCA Home – OHS Track
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/12 V Boys Soccer Wolcott Away – Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/12 V Girls Cross Country WolcottHoly CrossWCA Home – OHS Track
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Tue., 9/12 V Girls Soccer Wolcott Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
7:00 p.m.
Tue., 9/12 V Girls Swimming and Diving Haddam-Killingworth Away – Haddam Killingworth HS
[Directions]
5:00 p.m. 2:15
Tue., 9/12 V Girls Volleyball Seymour Away – Seymour HS
[Directions]
5:30 p.m. 3:00 pm
Tue., 9/12 JV Girls Volleyball Seymour Away – Seymour HS
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/13 JV Boys Soccer Wolcott Away – Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Wed., 9/13 JV Girls Soccer Wolcott Home – OHS Soccer Field-West
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Wed., 9/13 V Girls Volleyball Nonnewaug Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Wed., 9/13 JV Girls Volleyball Nonnewaug Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14 V Football Sacred Heart/Kaynor Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Thu., 9/14 V Girls Soccer Torrington Away – Torrington HS
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15 V Boys Soccer Torrington Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15 V Girls Swimming and Diving Seymour Away – Seymour HS
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/15 V Girls Volleyball Woodland Away – Woodland HS Gym
[Directions]
5:00 p.m. 2:30 pm
Fri., 9/15 JV Girls Volleyball Woodland Away – Woodland HS Gym
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Sat., 9/16 V Boys Cross Country Wilton Invitational Away 9:30 a.m. 7:00 am
Sat., 9/16 FM Football Sacred Heart/Kaynor Away – Municipal Stadium
[Directions]
10:00 a.m. 8:30 am
Sat., 9/16 JV Boys Soccer Torrington Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/16 V Girls Cross Country Wilton Invitational Away 9:30 a.m. 7:00 am

 

 

Weekly Sports Schedule – September 2

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Sat., 9/2 V Boys Soccer Shelton Boys Soccer Jamboree Away 2:00 p.m. 11:00 am
Tue., 9/5 V Girls Soccer Nonnewaug (Scrim.) Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
3:45 p.m.
Thu., 9/7 FM Football Holy Cross (Scrim.) Away – Holy Cross HS
[Directions]
3:30 p.m. 2:15 pm
Fri., 9/8 V Football Watertown Away – John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 5:00 pm
Fri., 9/8 V Boys Soccer Crosby Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8 V Girls Soccer Derby Away – Derby -Witek Park
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Fri., 9/8 V Girls Volleyball St. Paul Catholic Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Fri., 9/8 JV Girls Volleyball St. Paul Catholic Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Sat., 9/9 JV Boys Soccer Crosby Home – OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.
Sat., 9/9 JV Girls Soccer Derby Away – Derby -Witek Park
[Directions]
10:30 a.m.