Weekly Sports Schedule – February 16

This is the weekly sports schedule

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 2/16 V Boys Swimming and Diving Torrington Away – Torrington Y
[Directions]
7:30 p.m. 5:30 pm
Fri., 2/16 V Girls Gymnastics NewtownFairfield Ludlowe Home – Kinetic Kids – Oxford
[Directions]
7:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/16 V Girls Ice Hockey Lauralton Hall Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
W Forfeit
Sat., 2/17 V Cheerleading NVL Championship Away
[Directions]
10:30 a.m. 9:00 am
Mon., 2/19 V Boys Basketball Crosby Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/19 JV Boys Basketball Crosby Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Mon., 2/19 V Girls Gymnastics PomperaugNonnewaugNewtown Away – Kinetic Kids
[Directions]
10:00 a.m.p.m.
Tue., 2/20 V Boys Basketball Sacred Heart Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/20 JV Boys Basketball Sacred Heart Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Thu., 2/22 V Boys Basketball Naugatuck Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Thu., 2/22 JV Boys Basketball Naugatuck Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Sat., 2/24 V Cheerleading Woodland Competition Away
[Directions]
10:30 a.m.
Sat., 2/24 Dance Team State Championship Away
[Directions]
9:00 a.m. 8:00 am
Sat., 2/24 V Girls Gymnastics CIAC Class Meet Away TBA

Weekly Sports Schedule – February 9

This is the weekly sports schedule for February 9.

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 2/9 V Boys Basketball Seymour Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
L 50-83
Fri., 2/9 JV Boys Basketball Seymour Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Fri., 2/9 V Girls Basketball Seymour Away – Seymour HS
[Directions]
L 51-66 5:45 pm
Fri., 2/9 V Girls Ice Hockey Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
L 0-4
Sat., 2/10 V Boys Indoor Track CIAC State Tournament Away 4:30 p.m. 3:00 pm @ Floyd Little Athletic Complex
Sat., 2/10 V Wrestling BL/NVL Championships Away
[Directions]
10:00 a.m. 7:00 am
Sat., 2/10 V Cheerleading Watertown Competition Away
[Directions]
10:30 a.m. 8:45 am
Sat., 2/10 Dance Team Fairfield Warde Dance Jam Away
[Directions]
2:00 p.m. 1:15 pm @ Fairfield Warde HS
Sat., 2/10 V Girls Indoor Track CIAC State Championship Away 4:30 p.m. 3:00 pm @ Floyd Little Athletic Complex
Sun., 2/11 V Girls Ice Hockey Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire Away – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
7:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/12 V Boys Basketball Wolcott Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Mon., 2/12 JV Boys Basketball Wolcott Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Mon., 2/12 V Girls Basketball Wolcott Away – Wolcott HS
[Directions]
6:00 p.m. 5:15 pm
Tue., 2/13 V Boys Swimming and Diving Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
4:00 p.m. 2:15 pm
Tue., 2/13 V Girls Gymnastics New MilfordNewtown Away
[Directions]
5:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Tue., 2/13 V Girls Ice Hockey West Haven-SHA Away – Bennett Rink
[Directions]
6:30 p.m. 4:45 pm
Wed., 2/14 V Girls Ice Hockey Hamden Away – Lou Astorino Ice Rink
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 5:00 pm
Wed., 2/14 Unified Sports Basketball Ansonia Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
2:15 p.m.
Thu., 2/15 V Boys Basketball Ansonia Away – Ansonia HS
[Directions]
6:00 p.m. 3:30 pm
Thu., 2/15 JV Boys Basketball Ansonia Away – Ansonia HS
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Thu., 2/15 V Girls Basketball Ansonia Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Thu., 2/15 V Girls Ice Hockey Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon Away – So No Icehouse – Norwalk
[Directions]
6:30 p.m. 4:30 pm
Thu., 2/15 Unified Sports Basketball Wolcott Away
[Directions]
3:30 p.m. 1:45 pm
Fri., 2/16 V Boys Swimming and Diving Torrington Away – Torrington Y
[Directions]
7:30 p.m. 5:30 pm
Fri., 2/16 V Girls Gymnastics NewtownFairfield Ludlowe Home – Kinetic Kids – Oxford
[Directions]
7:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/16 V Girls Ice Hockey Lauralton Hall Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
W Forfeit
Sat., 2/17 V Cheerleading NVL Championship Away
[Directions]
10:30 a.m. 9:00 am

Weekly Sports Schedule – January 26

Below is the weekly sports schedule for January 26.

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 1/26 V Boys Basketball Watertown Away – Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 4:00 pm
Fri., 1/26 JV Boys Basketball Watertown Away – Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Fri., 1/26 V Girls Basketball Watertown Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/26 JV Girls Basketball Watertown Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
Cancelled
Fri., 1/26 V Girls Ice Hockey Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/27 V Wrestling Doc Meyers Tournament – Rocky Hill Away 9:30 a.m. 6:00 am
Sun., 1/28 V Girls Ice Hockey ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
8:15 p.m.
Mon., 1/29 V Boys Indoor Track NVL Championships Away 4:30 p.m. 2:30 pm @ Flyod Little Athletic Complex
Mon., 1/29 V Girls Indoor Track NVL Championships Away 4:30 p.m. 2:30 pm @ Floyd Little Athletic Complex
Mon., 1/29 Unified Sports Basketball Nonnewaug Away
[Directions]
2:30 p.m. 1:45 pm
Tue., 1/30 V Boys Swimming and Diving Seymour Home – OHS Pool
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/30 V Girls Basketball Wilby Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/31 V Boys Basketball Wilby Away – Wilby H.S.
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 4:00 pm
Wed., 1/31 JV Boys Basketball Wilby Away – Wilby H.S.
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Wed., 1/31 V Wrestling Gilbert Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/2 V Boys Basketball Derby Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/2 JV Boys Basketball Derby Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Fri., 2/2 V Boys Swimming and Diving Torrington Away – Torrington Y
[Directions]
7:30 p.m. 5:30 pm
Fri., 2/2 V Girls Basketball Derby Away – Derby HS Gymnasium
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 5:45 pm
Fri., 2/2 JV Girls Basketball Derby Away – Derby HS Gymnasium
[Directions]
Cancelled
Fri., 2/2 V Girls Gymnastics NewtownJoel Barlow Away – Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 2/2 V Girls Ice Hockey West Haven-SHA Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Sat., 2/3 V Wrestling Foran Duals Away 9:00 a.m. 7:15 am

Weekly Sports Schedule – January 19

Below is the sports schedule for the Wolverines for the upcoming week.

Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 1/19 V Boys Basketball Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 4:00 pm
Fri., 1/19 JV Boys Basketball Kennedy Away – KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
[Directions]
5:30 p.m.
Fri., 1/19 V Boys Swimming and Diving Naugatuck Away – Naugatuck HS
[Directions]
4:00 p.m. 2:15 pm
Fri., 1/19 V Girls Basketball Kennedy Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
7:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/19 V Girls Gymnastics Jonathan LawDaniel HandNewtown Away – Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m. 3:30 pm
Fri., 1/19 V Girls Ice Hockey Guilford Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Mon., 1/22 V Girls Ice Hockey Trumbull-St. Joseph Away – Shelton Rinks
[Directions]
8:30 p.m.
Tue., 1/23 V Boys Swimming and Diving Watertown Home – OHS Pool
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Tue., 1/23 V Girls Basketball Ansonia Away – Ansonia HS
[Directions]
6:00 p.m. 4:30 pm
Tue., 1/23 JV Girls Basketball Ansonia Away – Ansonia HS
[Directions]
Cancelled
Tue., 1/23 V Girls Ice Hockey Lauralton Hall Away – Wonderland of Ice
[Directions]
5:15 p.m. 4:00 pm
Wed., 1/24 V Boys Basketball Ansonia Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Wed., 1/24 JV Boys Basketball Ansonia Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
4:15 p.m.
Fri., 1/26 V Boys Basketball Watertown Away – Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
[Directions]
7:00 p.m. 4:00 pm
Fri., 1/26 JV Boys Basketball Watertown Away – Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
[Directions]
5:15 p.m.
Fri., 1/26 V Girls Basketball Watertown Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
6:00 p.m.
Fri., 1/26 JV Girls Basketball Watertown Home – OHS-Main Gym
[Directions]
Cancelled
Fri., 1/26 V Girls Ice Hockey Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
4:00 p.m.
Sat., 1/27 V Wrestling Doc Meyers Tournament – Rocky Hill Away 9:30 a.m. 6:00 am
Sun., 1/28 V Girls Ice Hockey ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston Home – The Rinks at Shelton
[Directions]
8:15 p.m.